Manchaug Mills - Sutton MA
19T E 272882 N 4663772
Manchaug Company Mill No. 1 built over time from 1826 to the 1970's was a textile mill converted to space for small companies to conduct their affairs.

Manchaug Company Mill No. 1, 9 Main Street (1826–1827/1855/1862/late 19th century, SUT.2), is the only survivor of three sprawling, cut-granite mill complexes that occupied separate privileges near the major crossroads in the district. Mill No. 1 is the product of at least five major construction campaigns: four occurring during the period of significance, and the fifth in the early 1970s. The original 1826 mill is not visible from the public way due to later additions.

Source: (visit link)

This charming, historic site is in the heart of Blackstone Valley and is home to over 30 tenants in a wide variety of businesses. The building is fiber-optic & cable ready and nearly all of the building has been renovated inside and out with suitable areas available for immediate occupancy. Whether you are high-tech or light manufacturing, we can help you build a space to suit your business needs.

Address::
9 Main Street