Utrechtsestraat 71 - IJsselstein, the Netherlands
17th century house in the centre of IJsselstein, the Netherlands
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

van rijksmonumentenregister.nl:

Het pand is een huis met een fraaie brede lijstgevel in Haarlemse trant. De voorgevel bevat bogen met natuursteenblokken, muurankers en mozaiekwerk. Het brede raam beneden is ingebroken, waarbij bogen en mozaiekwerk verloren zijn gegaan. Het huis dateert uit de eerste helft van de 17e eeuw. Het vormt een geheel met het buurnummer 69. Op de benedenverdieping is een makelaar gevestigd, de bovenverdieping is in gebruik als woning.

from rijksmonumentenregister.nl:

The building is a house with a beautiful wide frame facade in Haarlem style. The façade contains arches with stone blocks, wall anchors and mosaic work. The wide window below has been broken into, whereby arches and mosaic work have been lost. The house dates from the first half of the 17th century. It forms a whole with the neighbor number 69. A real estate agent is located on the ground floor, the top floor is used as a home.
Earliest Recorded Date of Construction: 01/01/1625

Architectural Period/Style: Dutch golden age