Harold's Auto - Spring Hill, Florida, USA
A dinosaur shaped building located along US Highway 19 in Spring Hill, Florida.

Located in Spring Hill, Florida, less than a mile south of Weeki Watchee Spring, along US Highway 19 at the intersection of Commercial Way and Balm Street is a dinosaur shaped building. Originally built in 1964 as a Sinclair gas station and inspired by the Sinclair Oil mascot, the dinosaur became known as "Dino" and has been an iconic landmark since then.

Dino served as a gas station dinosaur up until 1977 when he was sold and became the automotive garage/repair shop of Harold's Auto Center. Dino stands 48 feet tall at his head and 34 feet tall at his back. A total of 110 feet long from head to tail. Dino is built with concrete stucco over a steel armature framework and is painted gray.