Feland Field - Southern Nazarene University - Bethany, Oklahoma USA
14S E 622823 N 3931071
A state of the art 400 seat stadium for the Southern Nazarene University Crimson Storm baseball and softball programs. Located on NW 39th Expwy north of the intersection of N Glade Ave (between Rockwell and Council) in Bethany.

Originally opened February 20, 2000 as the Claud & Betty Cypert Athletic Complex (the name lives on per the sign on NW 39th Expwy) and re-opened February 12, 2016 as Feland Field. This complex sits on 40 acres just west of SNU and houses the Crimson Storm baseball and softball programs.

from the Feland Field SNU website

The state of the art stadium features brand new stadium seating on the north and south side of the stadium and chair back seating directly behind home plate. The press box has two booths, one for SNU home broadcasts, a brand new sound system and plenty of room in the main booth for public address, scoreboard operator and opposing broadcast. The field also features a new backstop and net.

Feland Field seats 400 in the main bleachers, but the capacity is much more with good viewing available down the lines and in the outfield. The baseball field includes two dugouts, two bullpens, a storage unit, coaches offices, home team dressing room, umpire dressing facilities, state-of-the-art scoreboard.

In August of 2006, SNU finished up construction of a new 7,000 square foot indoor facility that sits right between the softball and baseball playing fields. Inside the new indoor facility, is a 4,200 square foot hitting and pitching facility. The hitting and pitching area features four batting cages and two pitching mounds. The SNU baseball and softball teams share the cages.

On the baseball side of the indoor facility are two coaching offices, a clubhouse, and laundry facilities. The baseball locker room was built three years ago and is adjacent to the facility behind the home dugout.

Also included in the complex are restrooms for game day use by the public.

Triple: