Welcome to Alto - Alto, TX
Located on the east side of the Alto Butane Company.

This mural is a collection of things. Bottom left is a Texas flag with the words "Howdy from Texas". Next to that is a Yellowjacket with the words "Alto Yellowjackets" and a hashtag. Next to that is hidden byf a pickup truck but it says "The River". Next to that is an old city scene with cars from the 30s-40s that says "Point on the Camino Real". Next to that is a large buck with big antlers, text on that one hidden by a signboard.

Above the buck is a picture of an old log building and "Historic Mission Tejas". Moving back left is an Indian dwelling with "Where the past and the present are bound to mound. Caddo Indian Mounds Exciting Alto". Just left of that is a couple of Herfords and a round bale of hay.

Top Left is the Welcome to Alto, Texas! and The city of new beginnings.