Hôpital Santa Cabrini Ospedale - rue Saint-Zotique Est, Montréal, Québec
18T E 611452 N 5048308
un hôpital franco-anglo-italien situé dans l'arrondissement de Saint-Léonard à Montréal, Québec / a French-English-Italian hospital located in the borough of St.Leonard in Montreal, Quebec
Location: Québec, Canada

L'Hôpital Santa Cabrini est un hôpital franco-italien situé sur la rue Saint-Zotique Est dans l'arrondissement Saint-Léonard de Montréal.

Bâti dans les années 1960, il s'agit d'un centre hospitalier à la fine pointe de la technologie. Offrant des soins généraux et spécialisés (369 lits), ainsi qu'un centre de soins de longue durée (le Centre d'accueuil Dante: 103 lits), l'Hôpital Santa Cabrini est un pilier de la communauté montréalaise.

L'Hôpital Santa Cabrini fait partie du CIUSS de l'Est.

Saint-Léonard est un arrondissement de Montréal, Québec, Canada. Autrefois une ville distincte, elle a été fusionnée avec la ville de Montréal en 2002. L'ancienne ville s'appelait à l'origine Saint-Léonard de Port Maurice en l'honneur de Léonard de Port Maurice, un saint italien. L'arrondissement abrite la Via Italia de Montréal. L'arrondissement a l'une des plus fortes concentrations d'Italo-Canadiens de la ville.

******************************************************************

Santa Cabrini Hospital is a French-English-Italian hospital located on Saint-Zotique East Street in the St-Leonard borough of Montreal.

Built in the 1960s, it is a state-of-the-art hospital center. Offering general and specialized care (369 beds), as well as a long-term care center (the Dante Hospitality Center: 103 beds), the Santa Cabrini Hospital is a pillar of the Montreal community.

The Santa Cabrini Hospital is part of the CIUSS de l'Est.

Saint-Leonard is a borough (arrondissement) of Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Formerly a separate city, it was amalgamated into the city of Montreal in 2002. The former city was originally called Saint-Léonard de Port Maurice after Leonard of Port Maurice, an Italian saint. The borough is home to Montreal's Via Italia. The borough has one of the highest concentrations of Italian-Canadians in the city.

Hôpital Santa Cabrini
5655, rue Saint-Zotique Est