TALLEST - La torre - Ourense, Galicia, España
La Torre
Location: Galicia, Spain

La torre, in english "the tower" is how this building was known. It was built in 1968 and is still the tallest in the city today. It is 19 floors and 76 meters high. Inside it houses shops, medical and legal consultations, and a hotel. At the top was the hotel dining room with an impressive view, but had to be removed from there because the fire escape does not reach. You can see any part of Ourense from a certain distance.
Font: own elaboration

Español
La Torre es como se conoce a este edificio.
Fue construído en 1968 y todavía hoy es el más alto de la ciudad. Tiene 19 plantas y 76 metros de altura.
En su interior alberga locales comerciales, consultas médicas y de abogados, y un hotel. En lo alto estaba el comedor del hotel con una impresiomante vista, pero tuvo que ser retirado de allí porque no llega la escalera de bomberos.
Se puede ver desfe cualquier parte de Ourense a una cierta distancia
Type of documentation of superlative status: wikipedia and ourense's pages