This 'You Are Here' map is located at the entrance to the bus station on Brexton Road in Knutsford.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

This Welcome to Knutsford 'You Are Here' map is mounted on the wall at the entrance to the bus station on located on Brexton Road in Knutsford.

The pictorial map shows buildings, car parks named streets and points of interest in town of Knutsford. Also included on the board are photographs, information about places in the town and town maps to take away. (visit link)

Knutsford is a town in Cheshire located 14 miles (23 km) south-west of Manchester and 9 miles (14 km) north-west of Macclesfield.

"The town of Knutsford is renowned for its restaurants, bars and shops.
It was also the inspiration and setting for Elizabeth Gaskell’s Cranford. Elizabeth Gaskell lived in Knutsford for many years and is buried in the churchyard of Brook Street Unitarian Chapel.
Knutsford Heritage Centre is housed in a reconstructed 17th century timber framed building on King’s Street, which is often referred to as The Old Smithy. Housed in the upper part of The Old Smithy, with timber beams and quaint leaded windows, the local history display is the best place to start your visit. A perfect introduction to the town, here you can discover the story of Knutsford and view artefacts from the past. The best way to discover the Real Cranford is through one of the Heritage Centre’s guided walks, throughout the summer season.

Location Name: Bus Station - Brexton Road