Quincy IL Architectural Remnants -Quincy Il
Location: Illinois, United States

Quincy IL Architectural Remnants from historically significant churches, high schools and other buildings on the grounds of the Historical Society of Quincy and Adams County.

The center piece is a stone arch.
"Sculpture Garden
The outdoor Sculpture Garden contains a large collection of architectural artifacts from Quincy landmarks now destroyed.

Construction materials vary but include elements of wood, terra cotta, stone and metal. The arched entry of the Richardsonian Romanesque Musselman Building, 1892, is one of the pieces displayed on the grounds. Gem City Business College was originally located in this building." (visit link)
Type: Remnant