Verzorgingsplaats Nijpoort - Groenekan, the Netherlands
Truck stop and higway resting area along the A27 in southern direction
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

van wegenwiki.nl

Verzorgingsplaats Nijpoort is een verzorgingsplaats langs de A27 tussen Hilversum en Utrecht. De verzorgingsplaats is in de jaren '70 aangelegd. De parkeerplaats is van iets later. De verzorgingsplaats biedt een Esso tankstation met wc's en een Subway-restaurant. Er kunnen ongeveer 10 trucks parkeren.

from wegenwiki.nl

Care location Nijpoort is a care area along the A27 between Hilversum and Utrecht. The service area was built in the 1970s. The parking lot is a little later. The service area offers an Esso petrol station with toilets and a Subway restaurant. About 10 trucks can park there.