Okanagan College - Oliver, British Columbia
11U E 314237 N 5450859
Okanagan College offers a wide range of academic, vocational, trades, apprenticeship and continuing education programs and courses.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Founded in 1963, Okanagan College educates and trains more than 20,000 people a year in a host of programs. Offerings range from bachelor degrees in Business Administration and Computer Information Systems to diplomas, trades, training, vocational programs, and adult basic education.

Okanagan College has four main campuses that are located in Penticton, Kelowna, Vernon and Salmon Arm."
Source: Okanagan College

Okanagan College was the first college in British Columbia and first opened in 1906 in Summerland, British Columbia.

There are in most smaller communities throughout the region with smaller colleges that provide opportunities for local citizens.

The campus in Oliver is still providing class curriculum on their website, though the physical campus is currently closed due to COVID-19. All student services are also available and are still accepting enrollment.
Name: Okanagan College

Location/Address: