Berean Baptist Church - Burrillville RI
19T E 278074 N 4649520
Built in 1877-78, the church had its inception in a Sunday school, started about 1867, and was formally organized in 1874.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

From church site:

We, the fellowship of Berean Baptist Church, worship one God who is revealed and accessible to each and every one of us regardless of race, ethnicity, gender identity or expression, sexual orientation, age, social standing or all other abilities. All have been given the gift of accepting full participation in the Kingdom of God because God's grace, love, and mercy are given freely and unconditionally and extend to all people. Therefore, we accept, welcome and affirm all as brothers and sisters united in striving to live holy and acceptable lives in the service of God's Kingdom. May our hearts as well as our church doors remain forever open and welcoming to all of God's creation.

Source: (visit link)

Berean Baptist Church (1877-78, altered 1933, 1944, 1949 and 1960): A 2 1/2 story, end-gable-roof, white-painted clapboard building with a projecting, square corner tower at the east end of the facade and broad eaves with gable returns. The church had its inception in a Sunday school, started about 1867, and was formally organized in 1874. Services were held in a hall on Chapel Street until the present edifice was erected. The church exterior was renovated in 1949, including removal of the entrance from the base of the tower to the center of the facade.

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

Service Times: