Verzorgingsplaats Blommendaal - Meerkerk, the Netherlands
Highway rest area along the A27 from Gorinchem to Utrecht.
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

van wegenwiki.nl:

Verzorgingsplaats Blommendaal ligt langs de A27 tussen Gorinchem en Utrecht, in de buurt van Meerkerk. De verzorgingsplaats is geopend in de jaren '70 van de 20e eeuw. Het is genoemd naar de nabijgelegen polder Blommendaal. De verzorgingsplaats Blommendaal heeft een tankstation van Shell. Daarnaast is er parkeergelegenheid voor vrachtwagens en personenauto's. De verzorgingsplaats beschikt over 2 elektrische laadpunten. (Fastned)

Ik vond de verzorgingsplaats relatief netjes en het is goed onderhouden. Er zijn veel groenstroken en zitjes.

from wegenwiki.nl:

Highway rest area Blommendaal is located along the A27 between Gorinchem and Utrecht, near Meerkerk. The service area was opened in the 1970s of the 20th century. It is named after the nearby Blommendaal polder. The Blommendaal service area has a Shell petrol station. In addition, there is parking for trucks and passenger cars. The service area has 2 electric charging points. (Fastned)

I found the service area relatively neat and it is well maintained. There are many green strips and seats.
Highway Number: A27

Common Name for the Highway: A27

Highway Access Direction: North

Rest Area Name: Blommendaal

Facilities:
petrol station with facilities (including toilets), many picnic tables, parking facilities for trucks and cars, an electric charging station

Services:
Shell petrol station