St. Boniface Cemetery - St. Boniface of New Vienna Historic District - New Vienna, Iowa
15T E 654773 N 4712678
This 3 acre cemetery is located just north of the St. Boniface Church across a small parking lot - 7401 Columbus Street in New Vienna, Iowa.
Location: Iowa, United States

My Commentary:
This is a very well-kept, large church cemetery. Find-a-Grave states that just over 1700 gravesites have been photographed. There is a large Gothic Revival combination chapel and mausoleum in the center of the cemetery.

ST.BONIFACE CEMETERY (contributing site [1899])
The scenic peaceful area of St. Boniface Cemetery was established shortly after the arrival of the pioneers in 1837, due to the untimely death of a young child, Susanna Klostermann and serves in the same capacity today.

-National Registry Entry

One of the interesting Markers I found in the Cemetery: