Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade, Québec
18T E 713728 N 5161019
L'Hotel de Ville de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade, construit en 1928, est située sur la rue Principale, a Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade, au Québec. The Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade City Hall is located on Principale Street, in Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade, Québec.
Location: Québec, Canada

Ce bâtiment de deux étages en briques rouges abritait auparavant le service des incendies, comme en témoigne une plaque gravée à proximité du pignon du bâtiment.

" C’est en 1693 que fut fondée la paroisse de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade qui fut érigée canoniquement en 1714. La municipalité de paroisse est créée en 1845, puis en 1912 naît la municipalité du village de La Pérade. C’est avec la fusion en 1989 de cette dernière et de la municipalité de paroisse Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade qu’est née la municipalité actuelle."

Source: (visit link)

This two storey red brick building previously housed the fire department as is evident by an engraved plaque in proximity to the building's gable.

Translated from the above noted text:

"The parish of Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade was founded in 1693 and canonically erected in 1714. The parish municipality was created in 1845, then in 1912 the municipality of the village of La Pérade was born. "It was with the merger in 1989 of the latter and the parish municipality of Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade that the present municipality was born."
Name: Hôtel de Ville - City Hall

200, rue Principale - 200 Principale Street