Sayre and Fisher Brick Water Tower Borough of Sayreville - Sayreville NJ
Location: New Jersey, United States

Sayre and Fisher Brick Water Tower-Borough of Sayreville--The Coastal Group, developers of the adjoining property have restored this brick water tower circa 1875 and have dedicated same to the borough in honor of those immigrants that were employed by the Brick Works and who through their toil, labors and work ethics built a solid foundation for this community.
Mayor John B. McCormack; Borough Council: Randy Corman, Alan W. Haac, Kennet Olchaskey John Pascucci, Jeffery Staniszewski, James L. Zagata.

Restoration by: The Coastal Group, Colts Neck, New Jersey 1990
Group that erected the marker: The Coastal Group, Colts Neck, New Jersey