Holubice-Kozinec (Central Bohemia)
33U E 449570 N 5561288
Depicted house is a seat of the Municipal Office (Obecní úrad) of the Central-Bohemian village Holubice-Kozinec, situated ca 17 km NW of Prague in Central Bohemia.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The Holubice-Kozinec municipal Office is housed in a recently renovated ground floor brick building with hipped roof from the second half of the 20th century.

The village of Holubice-Kozinec is located in the district of Prague-West, Central Bohemia, about 17 km northwest of the center of Prague. Approximately 2,100 inhabitants live here. In Holubice there is a rotunda of the Nativity of the Virgin Mary from the end of the 12th century. The highest point of the village is the hill Erz (345 m above sea level). Holubice is divided into two parts, originally separate villages, Holubice and Kozinec. The first documented written mention of Holubice dates from 1204. At that time, the Prague Chapter received Holubice from King Premysl Otakar I. [wiki]

Name: Obecní úřad Holubice-Kozinec / Holubice-Kozinec municipal office

Obecní úřad Holubice-Kozinec