Okor (Central Bohemia)
33U E 446764 N 5557094
Depicted country house is a seat of the Municipal Office (Obecní úrad) of the small Central-Bohemian village Okor, generally known for adjacent ruins of large medieval castle of the same name.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The Okor Municipal Office is housed in a recently renovated ground floor brick country house with saddle roof from the second half of the 19th century.

The village of Okor, first mentioned in 973, is located in the NW part of the district of Prague-West. It lies in the Zákolanský stream valley less than 15 km northwest of the center of the capital city of Prague. At a distance of 9 km northeast of Okor is the town of Kralupy nad Vltavou, 11 km west of the town of Kladno. 104 inhabitants live here. [wiki]

Name: Obecní úřad Okoř / Okoř Municipal Office

Obecní úřad Okoř