Delta Bessborough - Saskatoon - Saskatchewan - Canada
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

The Delta Hotels Bessborough, formerly and commonly known as The Bessborough, is a historic hotel located in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. The hotel is situated within the Central Business District, a commercial district in Saskatoon. The Bessborough was designed by Archibald and Schofield for Canadian National Hotels, a division of Canadian National Railway.

Opened in 1935, the Châteauesque-styled building is 58.5-metre-tall (192 ft), containing 10 floors. The building is considered one of Canada's grand railway hotels. After its completion, the building was the tallest building in Saskatoon, until the nearby Marquis Tower was completed in 1966. The hotel is owned by Leadon Investment Inc., although it is managed by Delta Hotels, a hotel chain brand of Marriott International. Source: Wikipedia
Name of the Hotel: Delta Bessborough

601 Spadina Crescent East Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 3G8 Canada