Mas Fuego - Fremont, CA
A Mexican restaurant in Fremont, CA.

"Mas Fuego Mexican Restaurant located in the Fremont Pacific Commons Shopping Center is the perfect blend of Cantina, Tequilaria & Cocina. Enjoy fresh seafood at our raw seafood bar, savor Mexican entrees such , share tapas style plates and drink specially cocktails with friends and family. Dishes are crafted in-restaurant with fresh ingredients, offering explosive flavors developed from daily fresh hand ground spice blends frequently used in South America. Savor modern Mexican cuisine and cocktails based on historic Mexican worlds in a palapas beach themed dining room or the outdoor palapas covered patio. Chef Erik Hopfinger has brought together the exhilarating tastes of a half-dozen South American nations through dishes that capture the spirit and flavors of Mexico. Enjoy five types of mole sauces, seafood entrees and table side guacamole while sampling our huge variety of tequila and mezcal cocktails. You will definitely leave your mouths wanting 'more fire' with Mas Fuego." (visit link)
43968 Pacific Commons Blvd Fremont, California

Hours: