Le pavillon de chasse à Villeneuve-d'Ascq, France
Fr - Pavillon de Chasse dans le marais En - Hunting Lodge in the Marsh
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

EN

Descriptif

Former hunting rendez-vous of the Count of Montalembert, the Hunting Lodge has been completely renovated by the Compagnons du Devoir. It is a jewel of the classical architecture of the seventeenth century in a green setting. Today it is the Nature Relais of the Val de Marque managed by the ecoguards of the Natural Spaces Lille Métropole. A mini educational garden presents various local and regional botanical species.

It is open from April to the end of September, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday from 14h to 18h from Wednesday to Sunday

FR

Descriptif

Ancien rendez-vous de chasse du Comte de Montalembert, le Pavillon de Chasse a été entièrement rénové par les Compagnons du Devoir. C’est un bijou de l’architecture classique du XVIIème siècle dans un écrin de verdure. Il est aujourd’hui le Relais Nature du Val de Marque géré par les écogardes des Espaces Naturels Lille Métropole. Un mini jardin pédagogique vous présente différentes espèces botaniques locales et régionales.

Il est ouvert d’avril à fin septembre, les mercredi, samedi et dimanche de 14h à 18h du mercredi au dimanche.

Source
Qui a placé ce repère historique ? / Who placed this historical marker ?: