Vous Etes Ici : Randonnées en Seine-Maritime - Ponts-et-Marais, France
31U E 388797 N 5544843
[EN] The indications "you are here" can be found on a sign at the entrance to the Saint-Valéry Church car park in Ponts-et-Marais. [FR] Les indications "vous êtes ici" se trouve sur un panneau à l'entrée du parking de l'Eglise Saint-Valéry à Ponts-et-Marais.
Location: Normandie, France

You will find on the panel the circuit offered by the Community of Municipalities of Bresle Maritime.

The start takes place at the church square in Ponts-et-Marais. You will have the opportunity to have a remarkable point of view on the 3 sister cities: Eu, Mers-les-Bains and Le Tréport, from the Picardy side of the Bresle valley. 19th century Saint-Laurent chapel built in memory of Saint-Laurent O'Toole, archbishop of Dublin who died in Eu.

The return is by the workers gardens of the Bresle and the path of the ponds.