Lucky 7, Lockland, OH
Lucky 7 focused on the small memorial park near where a local canal passed through this small city.
Location: Ohio, United States

I have not been Waymarking much in recent years. I was able to start working again and stopped by to look at the historic sign here. I start looking at potential targets and racked up quite a few in short order. I know Lucky Seven ones are time-consuming but are challenging. To think when I first set up the category in 2007, I got pushback, some saying this would be a goofy one and would result in a bunch of unworthy waymarks. This will be the 2007th Lucky 7 created. I was able to pick up some new categories, too.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
Dept Category Name WM Number 2 Iconic Factories WM12FBZ 6 Highways and Trails WM12FW1 8 Static Artillery WM12FVQ 9 Municipal Parks WM12FFQ 12 You Are Here WM12F8V 13 Fountains WM12FJP 14 Wikipedia WM12FN9

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14