North Scituate Baptist Church- North Scituate RI
19T E 285188 N 4634464
North Scituate Baptist Church was known as the Free Will Baptist Church historically, built in 1866. It is a contributing property in the Smithville--North Scituate Historic District for the National Register of Historic Places.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

From the web site of the North Scituate Baptist Church

The purpose of this church shall be the advancement of the Kingdom of Jesus Christ. It shall seek to attain this goal by developing Christian fellowship for worship, for spiritual growth, for ministering to one another, and by witnessing and sharing Christian love to meet the spiritual, physical, and social needs in the local and world-wide community.
You are invited to come every Sunday and rejoice in the resurrection of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ. It is our privilege to continue serving Him into our 184th year of ministry here at North Scituate Baptist Church.

Child care is provided for children 10 and under during worship services. Come worship the Lord Jesus Christ & hear the Good News. Morning worship on Sundays is at 10:00am, with Sunday School for all ages at 9:00am. We have an elevette for those that cannot walk the stairs, and also offer hearing devices for those that are hearing impaired.

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

Service Times: