Old Congregational Church (North Scituate, Rhode Island)
Location: Rhode Island, United States

The Old Congregational Church is an historic church building on Greenville Road (Rhode Island Route 116) in the Smithville-North Scituate village of Scituate, Rhode Island. The wood-frame shingled church was designed by Clark Sayles (a protege of noted church-builder Elias Carter) and complete in 1831. The church was regularly used in the 19th century, but attendance declined in the later years, and it was only occasional used until 1940, when it was given to the town. In 1974, the building was listed on National Register of Historic Places.
The Scituate Art Festival has been held on the church grounds every autumn since 1967. The art festival was founded to raise funds to restore the church interior.