Trebechovice pod Orebem (East Bohemia)
33U E 570830 N 5561472
Town Hall (Radnice) building, the seat of Trebechovice pod Orebem Municipal Office (Mestský úrad) built in 1882, is located in main town' public space - Masarykovo námestí (Masaryk square).
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

The Trebechovice Town hall existed on the current site as early as 1832, but in 1882 this poorly constructed building was demolished and a new, contemporary building with a striking corner clock tower was built. One of the most significant Town hall repairs took place in 1929, when the building received a new facade designed by architect Jan Rejchl, and in 1988 the town hall was extended by the neighboring house N° 15. The town hall was completely renovated in 2007.

Trebechovice pod Orebem is a small town in the Hradec Králové region (geographically East Bohemia). Town, with around 5,700 inhabitants, is located 13 km E of the regional metropolis Hradec Králové. Trebechovice pod Orebem is divided into five local parts (Krnovice, Nepasice, Polánky nad Dedinou, Štenkov and Trebechovice pod Orebem). The town was founded in the 14th century, near a trade route. The town is situated beneath the hill Oreb. Trebechovice is best known for its Nativity Museum. Trebechovice is a member of the Trebechovicko Microregion, the Glacensis Euroregion and the NAD ORLICÍ local action group. [wiki]

Name: Městský úřad / Municipal Office Třebechovice pod Orebem

Městský úřad Třebechovice pod Orebem