Kozlovice - Obecní úrad / Municipal Office (North-East Moravia)
34U E 301752 N 5497043
Web camera on a lamp post in the front of Municipal Office (Obecní úrad) in village Kozlovice is focused on the Municipal Office building and adjacent road/parking area.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Municipal Office of village Kozlovice is housed in depicted recently refurbished building from the second half od the 20th century. Kozlovice is a village in the Moravian-Silesian Region, about 7 km northeast of Frenštát pod Radhoštem and 15 km southwest of Frýdek-Místek in the valley of the river Ondrejnice. Approximately 3,100 inhabitants live here. The village lies in the foothills of the Beskydy Mountains, bordered by the hills of Tábor and Strážnice and Ondrejník massif. The first written mention of the village comes from 1294.

Public or Private?: Public