Holstebro Nødhjælp, Denmark
Hos Holstebro Nødhjælp kan du døgnet rundt aflevere tøj og ting via en luge i porten. At the Holstebro Emergency aid you can donate clothes and stuff day and night through a hatch in the gate
Location: Denmark

Holstebro Nødhjælp blev stiftet i 1994 og sender hvert år tøj, møbler og hospitalsudstyr til Østeuropa: Rumænien, Moldova, Bosnien, Kosovo, Makedonien og Ukraine. Ved lagerhallen på Mågevej er der en luge, så man altid kan aflevere tøj og andre ting som f.eks. legetøj her.

The HolstebroEmergency Aid was founded in 1994. Every year they ship clothes, hospital equipment and furniture to Eastern Europe: Romania, Bosnia, Moldova, Kosovo, Macedonia and Ukraine. At the warehouse in Mågevej it is possible to donate throu

Continuously at this location for six months or more.: yes

Structure does NOT have wheels.: no

Charity name: Holstebro Nødhjælp

How does this organization help others?:
Several times a year trucks with clothes, hospital equipment and furnitures for schools etc drives to eastern Europe. In cooperation with local NGO's they help local people, schools and hospitals.

Items accepted:
yes.