Electro Enterprises - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma USA
14S E 639508 N 3930165
Two countries and six state flags in front of Electro Enterprises 3601 Interstate 35 Service Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73111

Located on the southwest corner of NE 36th Street and I-35, Electro Enterprises has eight flags representing their locations around the country and world. The flags are visible from I-35. (from their web site) Electro Enterprises was founded in 1970 to provide service and support to the electronics industry with a centrally located headquarters and warehouse in Oklahoma City.

Since its inception, Electro has prided itself on providing their customers with the best service and product quality in the industry. This business model, coupled with adding over 64 key franchised lines, has enabled their company to experience substantial growth year after year. Today, Electro Enterprises is a leading global distributor of interconnect, electromechanical and wire, cable and harness assembly products. Made up of over 214 employees that span the country, 2015 sales surpassed the $90 million mark. Their AS9100 Quality System and U.S. Department of State Export Registration allow Electro to supply products to key customers around the globe.

Flags present, from north to south:
United States of America