Riemst E313 Limburg Win(d)t, Riemst, Belgium
Windpark of 3 windmills build for Limburg Win(d)t, Rural road, Riemst, Limburg, Belgium
Location: Limburg, Belgium

NL

Limburg win(d)t nv is een Belgische producent van groene stroom in de provincie Limburg, opgericht in 2009 door Aspiravi nv en LRM. Alle Limburgse gemeenten zijn aandeelhouder van Aspiravi nv via de holding Nuhma, het Limburgs klimaatbedrijf, goed voor bijna 40% van de Aspiravi-aandelen.

Limburg win(d)t nv onderzoekt waar er in Limburg windenergieprojecten kunnen komen en realiseert deze ook. Op die manier wil ze bijdragen tot een CO2 neutraal Limburg tegen 2050.

Momenteel is Limburg win(d)t nv betrokken bij het beheer van 54 windturbines in de provincie, ofwel 46% van de windturbines in Limburg.

Aantal turbines 3
Aantal gezinnen 7.500
Aanvang productie 2017
Vermogen 10,4
Eigenaar Limburg Win(d)t
Aandeel Aspiravi 66,7

EN

Limburg win (d) t nv is a Belgian producer of green energy in the province of Limburg, founded in 2009 by Aspiravi nv and LRM. All Limburg municipalities are shareholders of Aspiravi nv through the holding company Nuhma, the Limburg climate company, which accounts for almost 40% of the Aspiravi shares.

Limburg win (d) t nv investigates where wind energy projects can be located in Limburg and realizes these. In this way she wants to contribute to a CO2 neutral Limburg by 2050.

Limburg win (d) t nv is currently involved in the management of 54 wind turbines in the province, or 46% of the wind turbines in Limburg.

Number of turbines 3
Number of families 7,500