Rožnov pod Radhoštem (North-East Moravia)
34U E 292933 N 5482261
Depicted neo-Renaissance Town Hall building, seat of Rožnov pod Radhoštem Municipal Office (Mestský úrad) is located in town's main public space - Masarykovo námestí (Masaryk Square).
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

The core of the town hall complex is corner two-storeyed neo-Renaissance building constructed in the end of the 19th century and rebuilt several times (the last reconstruction of the facade in 2014).

Rožnov pod Radhoštem (German: Rosenau unter dem Radhoscht) is a town in the Zlín Region (North-East Moravia geographically) of Czechia. The town has a total area of 3,948.22 ha with a range of positions of approximately 360-950 meters above sea level. Its population has been slowly, but steadily declining since 2007, when it reached 17,232. Rožnov is the first time, the adjective under Radhošt (mountain) was added to the name only in 1913, mentioned in 1267 in a document of its founder, Bishop Bruno of Šaumburk, Olomouc. The town is well known for the Wallachian Open Air Museum. [wiki]

Name: Městský úřad Rožnov pod Radhoštěm / Rožnov pod Radhoštěm municipal office

Městský úřad Rožnov pod Radhoštěm