Erie Creek Brewing Co. - Salmo, British Columbia
Erie Creek Brewing Co. is the newest business in Salmo and is open for business.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

"ERIE CREEK BREWING CO.
BREWMASTER: COLIN HANGO
ESTABLISHED: APRIL 2020
We're a small town brewery in the hub of the Kootenays, Salmo, BC. Supporting outdoor lifestyle our lounge features a stone fireplace to relax by after a day on the mountain. Whether you just spent a hot summer day on the Salmo Valley Trails, traveling over the Kootenay Pass, night skiing at the Salmo Ski Hill or just want to enjoy the environment and quality brew with friends in the uniqueness of our old bank vault, Erie Creek Brewing is the place to be."
Source: BC Craft Beer

"Erie Creek Brewing Co. Salmo (early 2020) This 126-seat craft brewery is being built in a former bank/church, with seating right in the former vault. Live music, full kitchen and six taps of traditional craft and Belgian-style abbey ales."
Source: Vancouver Courier

Lynn and Colin Hango are a young couple that are bring a new energy to Salmo as well as great in-house beer.

The new tables and countertop are stunning, made from reclaimed wood from a construction site where Colin worked. There is a live performance venue complete with stage. One of the features of the lounge area is a large stone fireplace with ample seating for customers to enjoy.

Overall Erie Creek Brewing Co. is impressive, and home of a former bank and Victory Church of Salmo. May you have great success, in what will soon be one of the hotspots in Salmo, and drawing attention from nearby communities.

"Erie Creek Brewing Company
April 16 at 9:53 AM
New Beer! Available for take home is our 5.3% Salmon Siding Saison. This Ale features some citrus and spice flavours with a dry bitter finish, it pairs well with warm sunshine."
Source: Facebook

TEMPORARY BUSINESS OPERATIONS