Kytín (Central Bohemia)
33U E 443847 N 5522310
The municipal office (Obecní úrad) of the picturesque small Central Bohemian village of Kytín is housed in a reconstructed ground-floor house from the 19th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Kytín (540 inhabitants; found around 1200) is a village in the southwestern tip of the Prague-West county of the Central Bohemian Region, 3 km SW of the town of Mníšek pod Brdy. The village is located at the southeastern foot of the Hrebeny (part of the Brdy Highlands) at an average altitude of 432 m. Kytín is connected to Prague by PID-network suburban bus transport (combination of lines 317 and 446). The village is a good starting point for hiking and biking.

Name: Obecní úřad Kytín / Kytín municipal office

Obecní úřad Kytín