Aliancní erb / Alliance CoA: Filip Hyacint z Lobkovic & Anna Marie Vilemína z Althanu - Kaple Sv. Viléma / St. William Chapel - Roudnice nad Labem (North Bohemia)
33U E 447030 N 5585879
The depicted stone alliance CoA of Philip Hyacint 4th Prince of Lobkowicz and his 2nd wife Anna Maria Wilhelmina Countess of Althann decorates the portal of Chapel of St. William of Gellone in Roudnice nad Labem.
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

The depicted stone alliance CoA of Philip Hyacint 4th Prince of Lobkowicz (Filip Hyacint kníže z Lobkovic) and his 2nd wife Anna Maria Wilhelmina Countess of Althann (Anna Marie Vilemína hrabenka z Althanu) decorates the portal of Chapel of St. William of Gellone in Roudnice nad Labem.

Philip Hyacint Joseph 4th Prince of Lobkowitz (Duke of Angola, Count of Sternstein) (*25.II.1680, Altenstadt, Bavaria - ✝21.XII.1734, Vienna, Austria) was a member of one of the most powerful noble family in Czech lands. In 1715, as heir to the princely title became the owner of extensive property in Bohemia.

Maria Wilhelmina Countess of Althann (*7.9.1703, Prague - ✝6.12.1754, Vienna), 2nd wife of Philip Hyacint.

Chapel St. William of Gellone (Kaple Sv. Viléma Akvitánského) was built on site of the former scaffold called "Na stínadlech" in 1726-1728 by the Roudnice demesne owner Philip Hyacint of Lobkowicz and his 2nd wife Anna Maria Vilemína of Althann.

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Philip Hyacint Joseph 4th Prince of Lobkowitz / Maria Wilhelmina Countess of Althann

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
Portal of Chapel of St. William of Gellone in Roudnice nad Labem.