Delano Hotel - Miami Beach, FL
The Delano Hotel is a resort hotel located at 1685 Collins Avenue in Miami Beach, FL.

The Delano Hotel is a beach side resort hotel built in 1947 in the South Beach area of Miami Beach, FL. It was designed in the Art Deco style by Rob and Rose Schwartz. The Hotel was renovated in 1994 to a design by Philippe Starck. It features an distinctive multi winged facade and a four-winged tower. The hotel was named after President Franklin Delano Roosevelt.

Today the Delano Hotel is part of the Morgans Hotel Group collection. In 2007, the Delano Hotel was listed by the American Institute of Architects as one of the places that exhibits "America's Favorite Architecture".