Sequoia parc Muratel Mairie - Blanquefort, France
30T E 687130 N 4975601
a beautiful sequoia in the middle of the town hall park. un beau sequoia au milieu du parc de la Mairie.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

En the town hall of Blanquefort is a beautiful 19th century residence. The sequoia is located in its park.
the park is not very wooded, there are some other trees of other species. The walking paths are arranged and accessible in all seasons.
Fr la mairie de Blanquefort est une belle demeure du XIXeme siecle. Le sequoia est situé dans son parc.
le parc n'est pas très boisé, il y a quelques autres arbres d'autres especes. Les chemins de promendade sont aménagés et accessibles en toutes saisons.
Gattung / Species: Riesenmammutbaum (Sequoiadendron giganteum)

Anordnung / Arrangement: Einzelner Baum / Standalone tree