First Congregational Church - Saugatuck, Michigan
A Congregational Church located in Saugatuck, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

First Congregational Church of Saugatuck is located in Saugatuck, Michigan on Hoffman Street. The Church is mainly brown brick with darker brown trim at eaves and around windows. There is a bell tower with no bell. There is a stained glass window that faces South. The roof has many peaks and is asphalt shingled.
Taken from their facebook page:"Organized in 1860 with 16 charter members, First Congregational Church was the first house of worship erected in Saugatuck, Michigan. Throughout the years the one-room brown wooden structure underwent many changes but
it still stands under the brick of the present chapel, library, and classrooms. The little church on the hill, long known for its warm fellowship, opens its doors to all who seek the Lord.
Founding Date
Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Congregational