Apothecary Garden - Christmas in the Heartland
14S E 641962 N 3971600
The screenshot from Christmas in the Heartland (The Christmas Trap) is taken in front of Guthrie's Apothecary Garden.

Originally titled Christmas in the Heartland (according to the DVD I watched), IMDB explains that the title was subsequently changed to The Christmas Trap. This family Christmas movie stars Shelley Long, Bo Derek, Christopher Rich, Christian Kane and JoeDon Rooney. Sierra McCormick and Brighton Sharbino play the roles of the two girls who switch places at Christmas. The movie is filmed in Guthrie and Stillwater, with many easily recognizable scenes in historic Guthrie.

The second title of this movie (The Christmas Trap) sums up the plot of this movie: two girls, both flying into Stillwater, OK, are on their way to meeting their respective grandparents for the first time. The girls hatch a plan to switch places and experience a lifestyle very different than the one they have been raised in. The families, who have not met the girls, are unaware that the girl visiting them is not their real grandchild. Until, of course, things go wrong!

The scene at the Apothecary Garden takes place near the end of the movie, and shows Actor Christopher Rich and Christian Kane (father and son) talking in front of the garden's arch.
Movie or TV Show: The Christmas Trap

Year Released or First Aired: 2,018.00