Cache Cemetery - Cache, OK
Cache Cemetery lies three miles east of town.

Cache Cemetery is a rectangular area, that is well kept and has a scattering of trees. The cemetery is located on N.W. Paint Road, just south of U.S. Highway 62, three miles east of Cache. There are gravel drives bisecting the cemetery in both directions. A chain Link fence surrounds the cemetery.

At the entrance there are two 9 ft. high masonry pillars. There is no signage, however, on each pillar there is a smooth, square area which may have once held a sign. The cemetery has a concrete gazebo built in 1931. There are approximately 1993 burials here at this time.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Cache, OK