Bank of Carrollton Traffic Signal Box - Carrollton, TX
14S E 697176 N 3648104
A traffic signal box at the southwest corner of the intersection of N Josey Ln and Belt Line Rd in Carrollton has artwork based on the historic Bank of Carrollton building on the town square a little west of here.

This signal box has "Carrollton Texas" and "Where Connections Happen" on a yellow background near the top of the box, complemented by their emblem, a circle of blue, red, and green half circles. That same emblem appears in light blue against a blue sky, below which is the historic Bank of Carrollton building in a more modern setting, featuring shoppers, business people, and a couple relaxing and enjoying something to drink. The bank is burnt orange with cream trim, pretty close to how it looks today (see gallery).