Clifton City Bank - Clifton City, MO
15S E 496398 N 4290518
More than that is shown, look at the old photo of what was Main St...now no name and a gravel drive...

County of bank: Cooper County
Location of bank: MO Hwy BB & road (was once Main St., now unnamed), Clifton City

Look carefully at the old photo. The road to the right in front of the bank building is Otterville Rd (today MO-BB), and the road to the right was Main St....to day only the bank building stands. And, Main St. is a drive way for two homes, no longer named.

"Clifton City Bank, Clifton City
Chartered October 19, 1904 No. 1300.
W.B Bidstup ...President
R.A. Higdon ...Vice-President
Resources: $41,273.93 ... " Examinations of State Banks   on Google Books

All information I could dig up, was the building was built in 1904...the bank existed since about 1873...but was once in a general store, then another location then built this brick edifice.
A photo in the gallery says it was taken in the late 1800s, text by MDC; but state archives state the photo was taken in 1900s by Bill Todd and is on file in the State Historical Society of Missouri, Columbia, and I have used with permission.

Year photo was taken: Old: 1904 - New: 2020