Odd Fellows Administrative Centre - Leeds, UK
This building was an administrative centre for 33 Odd Fellows lodges between 1910 and 1979.
Location: Yorkshire, United Kingdom

The office was in the middle of a terrace of 3 storey Georgian buildings on the north west side of Queen Square. The only thing that differentiates this office from the rest is that it has a pediment on top of the frontage.

The Leeds Civic Society placed a blue plaque on the wall in 2011 and has some information about its history.
LEEDS
CIVIC
SOCIETY

THE LEEDS ODD FELLOWS

The 33 lodges of the Leeds District of the
Independent Order of Odd Fellows Manchester Unity
Friendly Society were administered from here 1910-1979.

They offered workers and their families mutual
financial protection in times of illness,
unemployment and bereavement.

Facilities here included meeting rooms,
a ballroom and a club.

Founded 1826
Location Details:
It is a Historic England Grade II Listed Building.
"House, now Metropolitan University premises. 1806-1822, altered C19. John and George Bischoff, developers. Red brick, stone details, slate roof. 3 storeys and basement, wide 5-window bay, narrow 1-window bay left. Large pediment over wide bay, modillion cornice with blind elliptical window in tympanum. Central doorway with rusticated jambs, Tuscan three-quarter columns, open segmental pediment, fanlight with keyblock and fielded-panel door. Doorway with similar surround far left. Plain stone lintels and sills, sill band to 1st floor, plate-glass sashes.

INTERIOR: not inspected. Probably one of the earliest houses in the Square; 2 large houses with warehouses were begun 1806 and 3 larger houses added 1815-1822. (Beresford, M: East End, West End: Face of Leeds During Urbanisation 1684-1842: Leeds: 1988-: 334)." link