Lucky 7 No. 2 - Wynnewood, OK
14S E 667788 N 3834969
This Lucky 7 is centered around a WFM Memorial in the median of Kerr Blvd. All Waymarks are within 0.1 mile.

Just east of Dean A. McGee Blvd., there is a median along E. Kerr Blvd. There is a very nice VFW memorial in the median. Surrounded by a low brick wall is a Vietnam Memorial, and this Spanish-American War Memorial. The memorial is engraved with the date 1898 and the names of 8 veterans from that war.

2 - Wynnewood, OK - 73098
3 - The Wynnewood Gazette
4 - Wynnewood Mural
5 - Eskridge History Museum
6 - Hargis-Mitchell-Cochran House
8 - Spanish-American War Memorial
14 - Centennial Clock

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - U.S. Post Offices - WM9H4X 3 - Newspaper Headquarters - WMJBF8 4 - Murals - WM125B9 5 - Official Local Tourism Attractions - WMJB85 6 - U.S. National Register of Historic Places - WMJB8P 8 - Spanish-American War Memorials - WMJBJA 14 - Community Commemoration - WMJBFB

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14