Seven chieftains of the Magyars (A Hét vezér) - Hosök tere, Budapest, Hungary
34T E 355298 N 5264197
Equestrian statues of Seven chieftains of the Magyars, the leaders of the seven tribes of the Hungarians on the Millennium Monument at the Heroes' Square(Hosök tere) in Budapest
Location: Budapest, Hungary

Seven equestrian statues at the base of the column of the Millennium Monument at the Heroes' Square(Hosök tere) in Budapest represents Seven chieftains of the Magyars - Álmos, Elod, Ond, Kond, Tas, Huba and Töhötöm - who were the leaders of the seven tribes of the Hungarians at the time of their arrival in the Carpathian Basin in AD 895. In the front is Árpád, considered the founder of the Hungarian nation. Behind him are the chieftains Elod, Ond, Kond_(chieftain), Tas, Huba, and Töhötöm.The sculptures were made by sculptor György Zala (1858 – 1937) and six other sculptors. Construction of the Millenium Memorial began in 1896 to commemorate the thousandth anniversary of the Hungarian conquest of the Carpathian Basin and the foundation of the Hungarian state. Construction was mostly completed in 1900, which was when the square received its name. Little survives in the historical record about these individuals and both their costumes and their horses are considered to be more fanciful than historically accurate.

Cited from (visit link) and (visit link)
Identity of Rider: Álmos, Előd, Ond, Kond, Tas, Huba and Töhötöm