Cleish Parish Church - Perth & Kinross, Scotland.
Church of Scotland denomination building situated in the hamlet of Cleish, south of the town of Kinross.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The hamlet of Cleish lies at the northern foot of the Cleish Hills three miles south of the town of Kinross in Scotland. A church stood on this site since the 13th century before being replaced in 1775 by a building designed by John Adam.

A fire destroyed the church in 1832 and it was immediately rebuilt. The only major addition since was the tower, designed by Hardy & Wright and the chancel, both added to commemorate the diamond jubilee of Queen Victoria in 1897.

The church is situated on the north side of the narrow public road that runs through the hamlet and is easily identified by the tall tower on the south-west corner. A sign at the roadside entrance denotes the building as being Church of Scotland.

Presbyterian Denomination: Other (Specify)

Status: Active House of Worship