Essex National Heritage Area - Salem, MA

This NPS Passport Cancellation Stamp was obtained at the Salem Maritime National Historic Site Visitor Center, Salem, MA.

Essex National Heritage Area-Colonial Settlements, Maritime Adventures, and Centuries of American Growth
The Essex National Heritage Area begins just 10 miles north of Boston and covers 500 square miles of eastern Massachusetts to the New Hampshire border. The Area includes hundreds of historical sites, miles of intact landscapes, glistening coastal regions and lifetimes of rich experiences that chronicle the history of our region and of our nation.
160 Derby Street
Salem, MA USA