Lucky 7 - Hobart No. 3 - OK
14S E 491549 N 3875917
Hobart No. 3 Lucky 7 displays seven Waymarks within 0.1 mile of the anchor, Hobart City Hall (a.k.a. Old City Hall).

The featured item for this Lucky 7 is the beautiful old City Hall building, constructed in 1912. It served as City Hall from 1912 to 1960 when a new building was constructed. The upper floor of this building held an 1100-seat auditorium which was extensively used over the decades.

2 - 1912 - Old City Hall
3 - Kozy Diner
4 - Spirit of the American Navy
5 - Shortgrass Playhouse
6 - Hobart City Hall (a.k.a. Old City Hall)
8 - Spirit of the American Navy
14 - Fire Department Siren

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - Dated Buildings & Cornerstones - WM11V80 3 - Independent Breakfast Spots - WM11XF2 4 - Figurative Public Sculpture - WM11X0H 5 - Live Stage theaters - WM11V89 6 - U.S. National register of Historic Places - WM11V7X 8 - Non-Specific Veterans Memorials - WM11X0J 14 - Outdoor Warning Sirens - WM11V7Q

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14