Texas Flag Mosaic - Galveston, TX
15R E 326190 N 3243389
At the corner of 19th and Mechanic Street, in the shadow of the American National Insurance Building.

Blue, white, and red tiles make up this work. The blue tiles are positioned vertically while the white and red are horizontal. It wraps around the corner to the 19th Street side of the building making it a long rectangle shape.

This Texas flag mosaic is recently new, the building was purchased in April 2016 by Gulf Coast Art Studio, LLC, according to Galveston property tax records. Google maps (2018) show this part of the exterior of the building missing its exterior finishing.

From Realtytrac
(visit link)

1902 Mechanic St is a miscellaneous (commercial) located in Galveston, TX 77550. Built in 1954, this property features 6,736 sq ft lot, and 6,720 sq ft of living space.
Galveston, TX USA