Broukovište / Beetle Hotel - Louny, park Benátky, Czechia
Beetle Hotel in Benátky street, Louny.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Hmyzí hotel je umele vytvorená skrýš pro užitecné druhy hmyzu. Krome možnosti úkrytu mu muže posloužit i ke kladení vajícek a následnému vývoji larev.

V tomto prípade se jedná se o skupinu vetších ci menších stojících kmenu nebo jejich cástí, které jsou približne ze tretiny zapuštené v zemi. Toto broukovište, prostor pro život a vývoj ruzných druhu brouku a ohrožených druhu hmyzu, vyhovuje zejména druhum vázaným na mrtvé drevo, stromové dutiny, houby apod. Vybudováno v roce 2015.

EN: The insect hotel is an artificial hiding place for useful insects. In addition to the possibility of hiding it can also serve to lay eggs and subsequent development of larvae.

In this case, it is a group of larger or smaller standing tribes or parts thereof that are roughly one third embedded in the ground. This beetle area, a space for life and development of various beetles and endangered insect species, is particularly suitable for species bound to dead wood, tree cavities, fungi, etc. Built in 2015.