1900 - Hotel U Bílého Beránka, Slaný, Czechia
Hotel U Bílého Beránka at the beginning of Trebízského Street around 1900
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Hotel U Bílého Beránka postavený približne v roce 1880. V roce 1930 byl prestaven a nahrazen znacne vyšší budovou nového Grand Hotelu Korán. Nový hotel byl otevren 29. srpna 1931. Z bývalého Hotelu U Bílého Beránka byla zachována jen novejší cást do dnešní ulice Dr. Ed. Beneše s prostorným sálem.

EN: Hotel U Bílého Beránka (At the White Lamb) was built around 1880. In 1930 it was rebuilt and replaced by a much higher building of the new Grand Hotel Korán. The new hotel was opened on August 29, 1931. From the former Hotel U Bílého Beránka only a newer part has been preserved to today's Dr. Ed. Benes with a spacious hall.
Year photo was taken: 1900 / 2020